« 【子どもの権利条約】質問34 保護者を援助するのは? | トップページ | 【11/12予定】ポスト311えどがわ »

【子どもの権利条約】質問35 改訂されたことある?

Gogocrc03_2

Q.35 国連・子どもの権利条約って、改訂されたことがある?イエス or ノー。
Has the UN Convention on the Rights of the Child amended before? YES or NO.

A.35 イエス!1995年12月21日第50回国連総会で、子どもの権利条約第43条2項における「10人」を「18人」に改訂する決議(A/RES/50/155)が採択されました。
この改訂は、締約国の3分の2以上の多数による受託を受け、 2002年11月18日に発効されました(当時191か国中、128か国)。

※なお、改訂に関する規定は、第50条に基づいて行われます。
 leftright 第43条(日本語) ; ユニセフ訳   leftright 第50条(日本語) ; ユニセフ訳

YES! The General Assembly, in its resolution of 21 December 1995 (A/RES/50/155) , approved the amendment to article 43, paragraph 2, of the CRC, replacing the word “ten” with the word “eighteen”.
The amendment entered into force on 18 November 2002 when it had been accepted by a two-thirds majority of the States parties (128 out of 191).

*Revision provides under the CRC Article 50.
 leftright Articles 43; OHCHR   leftright Articles 50; OHCHR

more info ... OHCHR website

|

« 【子どもの権利条約】質問34 保護者を援助するのは? | トップページ | 【11/12予定】ポスト311えどがわ »